Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

PSE Transformer at 1211 Quince St SE
1211 Quince St SE Olympia WA 98501
GIS latitude:
47.037718262851
GIS longitude:
-122.889242916128
Ecology region:
SWRO
County:
Thurston
Location description:
PSE Transformer address provided as 1206 Quince Street SE, Olympia. Parcel 78305901100 address is listed as both 1211 and 1215 Quince Street SE, Olympia.
Legislative district:
22
Congressional district:
10
WRIA:
13
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
PSE Transformer at 1211 Quince St SE
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS
tcphq_public_disclosure@ECY.WA.GOV
12/15/2022
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
99999 Nonclassifiable Establishment
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description