Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

OCEAN COLD LLC
1601 YEAROUT DR WESTPORT WA 98595
GIS latitude:
46.902739
GIS longitude:
-124.104502
Ecology region:
SWRO
County:
Grays Harbor
Location description:
Legislative district:
19
Congressional district:
6
WRIA:
22
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
OCEAN COLD LLC
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
Toxics Release Inventory Facilities in specific industries that manufacture, process or use more than the threshold amount of one or more of 600 listed toxic chemicals. Most threshold amounts are 10,000 or 25,000 pounds per year. Some chemicals have much lower thresholds. HAZWASTE (360) 407-6171 CRK000072180 1/1/2011 1/4/2013
Emergency/Haz Chem Rpt TIER2 Businesses that store 10,000 pounds or more of a hazardous chemical or 500 pounds or less, depending on the chemical, of an extremely hazardous chemical on site at any one time must report annually. Reports are sent to the State Emergency Response Commission [represented by Ecology] Local Emergency Planning Committees, and local fire departments for emergency planning. [product, not waste] HAZWASTE (360) 407-6171 CRK000072180 1/1/2007
Hazardous Waste Planner Under Chapter 173-307 WAC, facilities that report under Section 313 of the Emergency Planning/Community Right-To-Know Act (EPCRA), or that generate more than 2,640 pounds of hazardous waste per year, must prepare Pollution Prevention Plans.  HAZWASTE (360) 407-6731 CRK000072180 5/19/2014 4/6/2020
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
49312 Refrigerated Warehousing and Storage
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description