Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

ICE HOUSE
POINT CHEHALIS DOCK ON N NYHUS WESTPORT WA 98595
GIS latitude:
46.9056577082203
GIS longitude:
-124.107670857246
Ecology region:
SWRO
County:
Grays Harbor
Location description:
Legislative district:
19
Congressional district:
6
WRIA:
22
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
ICE HOUSE
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
Toxics Release Inventory Facilities in specific industries that manufacture, process or use more than the threshold amount of one or more of 600 listed toxic chemicals. Most threshold amounts are 10,000 or 25,000 pounds per year. Some chemicals have much lower thresholds. HAZWASTE (360) 407-6171 CRK000080050 1/1/2012 1/4/2013
Hazardous Waste Planner Under Chapter 173-307 WAC, facilities that report under Section 313 of the Emergency Planning/Community Right-To-Know Act (EPCRA), or that generate more than 2,640 pounds of hazardous waste per year, must prepare Pollution Prevention Plans.  HAZWASTE (360) 407-6731 CRK000080050 5/10/2013
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description