Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

Ocean Cold LLC Westport
1601 Yearout Dr Westport WA 98595
GIS latitude:
46.9022222222222
GIS longitude:
-124.104438888889
Ecology region:
SWRO
County:
Grays Harbor
Location description:
Legislative district:
19
Congressional district:
6
WRIA:
22
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
Ocean Cold, LLC
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
Industrial SW GP General permit issued to industries to regulate the discharge of contaminated stormwater to state waters. WATQUAL (360) 407-6400 WAR302497 11/13/2014
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description
2092 FRESH OR FROZEN PREPARED FISH