Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

Ocean Gold Seafoods Inc
1804 N NYHUS ST WESTPORT WA 98595
GIS latitude:
46.90525
GIS longitude:
-124.10806
Ecology region:
SWRO
County:
Grays Harbor
Location description:
Legislative district:
19
Congressional district:
6
WRIA:
22
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
MERINOS SEAFOOD
OCEAN COMPANIES
OCEAN GOLD INC
Ocean Gold Seafoods Inc
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
LUST Facility A release related to a regulated leaking underground storage tank system is associated with the site. TOXICS (360) 407-7224 200507 3/29/1991 12/3/1991
Underground Storage Tank Any one or combination of tanks (including connecting underground pipes) that is used to contain regulated substances and has a tank volume of ten percent or more beneath the surface of the ground. This term does not include any of the exempt UST systems specified in WAC 173-360A-0110(1) or any piping connected thereto. See WAC 173-360A. TOXICS (360) 407-7224 200507 3/9/2000 8/4/2003
Industrial NPDES IP Individual NPDES and State permits issued to industries to regulate discharges of process wastewater to state waters. WATQUAL (360) 407-6400 WA0041971 5/17/1996
Toxics Release Inventory Facilities in specific industries that manufacture, process or use more than the threshold amount of one or more of 600 listed toxic chemicals. Most threshold amounts are 10,000 or 25,000 pounds per year. Some chemicals have much lower thresholds. HAZWASTE (360) 407-6171 CRK000051040 1/1/2011
Emergency/Haz Chem Rpt TIER2 Businesses that store 10,000 pounds or more of a hazardous chemical or 500 pounds or less, depending on the chemical, of an extremely hazardous chemical on site at any one time must report annually. Reports are sent to the State Emergency Response Commission [represented by Ecology] Local Emergency Planning Committees, and local fire departments for emergency planning. [product, not waste] HAZWASTE (360) 407-6171 CRK000051040 1/1/2010
Hazardous Waste Planner Under Chapter 173-307 WAC, facilities that report under Section 313 of the Emergency Planning/Community Right-To-Know Act (EPCRA), or that generate more than 2,640 pounds of hazardous waste per year, must prepare Pollution Prevention Plans.  HAZWASTE (360) 407-6731 CRK000051040 5/10/2013 4/25/2018
Industrial SW GP General permit issued to industries to regulate the discharge of contaminated stormwater to state waters. WATQUAL (360) 407-6400 No Permit 10/10/2014
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description
2092 FRESH OR FROZEN PREPARED FISH