Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

Cleancare Corp
1707 ALEXANDER AVE 2ND FLOOR TACOMA WA 98421
GIS latitude:
47.26775
GIS longitude:
-122.38915
Ecology region:
SWRO
County:
Pierce
Location description:
Legislative district:
27
Congressional district:
9
WRIA:
10
Tribal land:
Y
Alternate names
Also known as
CLEANCARE CORP SPOKANE
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
Hazardous Waste Generator Facilities that generate any quantity of a dangerous waste.  They may be classified as SQG, MQG, or LQG depending on hazardous waste generated for a given month. HAZWASTE (360) 407-6734
WAD988477147 9/7/1990 12/31/1997
Emergency/Haz Chem Rpt TIER2 Businesses that store 10,000 pounds or more of a hazardous chemical or 500 pounds or less, depending on the chemical, of an extremely hazardous chemical on site at any one time must report annually. Reports are sent to the State Emergency Response Commission [represented by Ecology] Local Emergency Planning Committees, and local fire departments for emergency planning. [product, not waste] HAZWASTE (360) 407-6171
WAD988477147 1/1/1995 3/1/1996
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description
4212 LOCAL TRUCKING, WITHOUT STORAGE
5172 PETROLEUM PRODUCTS, NEC