Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

IMPERIUM GRAYS HARBOR BIODIESEL PRO
3122 PORT INDUSTRIAL RD HOQUIAM WA 98550
GIS latitude:
46.9686915414216
GIS longitude:
-123.853133307497
Ecology region:
SWRO
County:
Grays Harbor
Location description:
Located just downriver from the bulk/grain dock and Contanda Ethanol tanks. Access to the docks is through the log/grain terminal entrance.
Legislative district:
24
Congressional district:
6
WRIA:
22
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
IMPERIUM GRAYS HARBOR
IMPERIUM GRAYS HARBOR BIODIESEL PRO
Imperium Grays Harbor LLC
Imperium Terminal Services, LLC
REG GRAYS HARBOR
REG Grays Harbor LLC
REG Grays Harbor, LLC
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
Hazardous Waste Generator Facilities that generate any quantity of a dangerous waste.  They may be classified as SQG, MQG, or LQG depending on hazardous waste generated for a given month. HAZWASTE (360) 407-6734 WAH000031697 8/14/2007
Oil Facility Contingency Plan Oil handling facilities that are required to file oil spill contingency plans. An oil handling facility can be classified as a structure, equipment, pipeline, or device located on or near navigable waters of the state that transfers oil in bulk to or from a tank vessel or pipeline and is used for producing, storing, handling, transferring, processing, or transporting oil in bulk.  SPILLS (360) 407-7455 1/1/2008
Air Qual Local Authority Reg Small sources governed only by local air authorities. AIRQUAL (360) 407-6806 F_027_2390 1/1/2007
Industrial SW GP General permit issued to industries to regulate the discharge of contaminated stormwater to state waters. WATQUAL (360) 407-6400 WAR006655 5/4/2007
Industrial to POTW/Private SWD Industrial state waste discharge permit for facility that discharges pretreated wastewater to a public or privately owned treatment works (POTW). WATQUAL (360) 407-6400 ST0006214 10/1/2007
Toxics Release Inventory Facilities in specific industries that manufacture, process or use more than the threshold amount of one or more of 600 listed toxic chemicals. Most threshold amounts are 10,000 or 25,000 pounds per year. Some chemicals have much lower thresholds. HAZWASTE (360) 407-6171 WAH000031697 8/20/2008
Emergency/Haz Chem Rpt TIER2 Businesses that store 10,000 pounds or more of a hazardous chemical or 500 pounds or less, depending on the chemical, of an extremely hazardous chemical on site at any one time must report annually. Reports are sent to the State Emergency Response Commission [represented by Ecology] Local Emergency Planning Committees, and local fire departments for emergency planning. [product, not waste] HAZWASTE (360) 407-6171 WAH000031697 3/1/2006
Hazardous Waste Planner Under Chapter 173-307 WAC, facilities that report under Section 313 of the Emergency Planning/Community Right-To-Know Act (EPCRA), or that generate more than 2,640 pounds of hazardous waste per year, must prepare Pollution Prevention Plans.  HAZWASTE (360) 407-6731 5/20/2009 5/29/2009
Construction SW GP General permit issued to owner/operators of construction projects that disturb 1 or more acres of land through clearing, grading, excavating, or stockpiling of fill material that discharge stormwater to state waters. WATQUAL (360) 407-6400 4/26/2013
Hazardous Waste Planner Under Chapter 173-307 WAC, facilities that report under Section 313 of the Emergency Planning/Community Right-To-Know Act (EPCRA), or that generate more than 2,640 pounds of hazardous waste per year, must prepare Pollution Prevention Plans.  HAZWASTE (360) 407-6731 WAH000031697 5/10/2013
Class 1 Facility Applies to large, fixed shore-side facilities such as refineries, refueling terminals, and oil pipelines. This definition includes facilities that transfer to tank vessels and pipelines. Full definition can be found in Washington Administrative Code (WAC) 173-180-020. SPILLS (360) 407-7455 10/26/2006
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
32512 Industrial Gas Manufacturing
32519 Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing
325199 All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description
2869 INDUSTRIAL ORGANIC CHEMICALS, NEC