Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

Pacific Propeller Intl LLC
5802 S 228TH ST KENT WA 98032
GIS latitude:
47.39628
GIS longitude:
-122.26236
Ecology region:
NWRO
County:
King
Location description:
Legislative district:
33
Congressional district:
9
WRIA:
9
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
PACIFIC PROPELLER INC
PACIFIC PROPELLER INTERNATIONAL LLC
PACIFIC PROPELLER INTL INC
Pacific Propeller Intl LLC
PPI
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
Hazardous Waste Generator Facilities that generate any quantity of a dangerous waste.  They may be classified as SQG, MQG, or LQG depending on hazardous waste generated for a given month. HAZWASTE (360) 407-6734 WAD002788412 7/23/1980 3/31/1996
Toxics Release Inventory Facilities in specific industries that manufacture, process or use more than the threshold amount of one or more of 600 listed toxic chemicals. Most threshold amounts are 10,000 or 25,000 pounds per year. Some chemicals have much lower thresholds. HAZWASTE (360) 407-6171 WAD002788412 1/1/1989 10/9/2002
Hazardous Waste Planner Under Chapter 173-307 WAC, facilities that report under Section 313 of the Emergency Planning/Community Right-To-Know Act (EPCRA), or that generate more than 2,640 pounds of hazardous waste per year, must prepare Pollution Prevention Plans.  HAZWASTE (360) 407-6731 WAD002788412 1/1/1991
Emergency/Haz Chem Rpt TIER2 Businesses that store 10,000 pounds or more of a hazardous chemical or 500 pounds or less, depending on the chemical, of an extremely hazardous chemical on site at any one time must report annually. Reports are sent to the State Emergency Response Commission [represented by Ecology] Local Emergency Planning Committees, and local fire departments for emergency planning. [product, not waste] HAZWASTE (360) 407-6171 WAD002788412 1/1/1991
Toxics Release Inventory Facilities in specific industries that manufacture, process or use more than the threshold amount of one or more of 600 listed toxic chemicals. Most threshold amounts are 10,000 or 25,000 pounds per year. Some chemicals have much lower thresholds. HAZWASTE (360) 407-6171 WAD002788412 1/1/1991 10/9/2002
Hazardous Waste Generator Facilities that generate any quantity of a dangerous waste.  They may be classified as SQG, MQG, or LQG depending on hazardous waste generated for a given month. HAZWASTE (360) 407-6734 WAD002788412 4/1/1996
Independent Remedial Actn Prg Ecology staff reviewed IRAP reports and provide written determination indicating whether the cleanup meets Model Toxics Control Act (MTCA) standards. TOXICS (360) 407-7224 9/8/1997 9/9/1997
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
336413 Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description
3728 AIRCRAFT PARTS AND EQUIPMENT, NEC
7699 REPAIR SERVICES, NEC