Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

COWLITZ FOOD & FUEL
101 MULFORD RD TOLEDO WA 98591-9402
GIS latitude:
46.41879
GIS longitude:
-122.88997
Ecology region:
SWRO
County:
Lewis
Location description:
Legislative district:
20
Congressional district:
3
WRIA:
26
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
COWLITZ BP
COWLITZ FOOD & FUEL
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
LUST Facility A release related to a regulated leaking underground storage tank system is associated with the site. TOXICS (360) 407-7224 10669 3/13/1990
Underground Storage Tank Any one or combination of tanks (including connecting underground pipes) that is used to contain regulated substances and has a tank volume of ten percent or more beneath the surface of the ground. This term does not include any of the exempt UST systems specified in WAC 173-360A-0110(1) or any piping connected thereto. See WAC 173-360A. TOXICS (360) 407-7224 10669 3/20/2000
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224 2/22/1991
Enforcement Final An Enforcement action (i.e. Penalty, Order, Notice) was finalized and issued to the respective party, indicating the enforcement action was taken. The start and end date listed in the database are both the date the action was issued to the responsible party. TOXICS (360) 407-6712 3/3/2010
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description
2999 PETROLEUM AND COAL PRODUCTS, NEC
54 FOOD STORES
55 AUTOMOTIVE DEALERS & SERVICE STATIONS