Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

Aarenco
18030 BOTHELL WAY NE BOTHELL WA 98011
GIS latitude:
47.7587936785029
GIS longitude:
-122.208923782054
Ecology region:
NWRO
County:
King
Location description:
Legislative district:
1
Congressional district:
1
WRIA:
8
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
AA RENTALS OF BOTHELL INC
Aarenco
Bothell Former Hertz
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
Underground Storage Tank Any one or combination of tanks (including connecting underground pipes) that is used to contain regulated substances and has a tank volume of ten percent or more beneath the surface of the ground. This term does not include any of the exempt UST systems specified in WAC 173-360A-0110(1) or any piping connected thereto. See WAC 173-360A. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
5294 1/1/1948 9/14/1993
Hazardous Waste Generator Facilities that generate any quantity of a dangerous waste.  They may be classified as SQG, MQG, or LQG depending on hazardous waste generated for a given month. HAZWASTE (360) 407-6734
WAD988500336 1/28/1992 12/31/1993
LUST Facility A release related to a regulated leaking underground storage tank system is associated with the site. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
5294 4/5/1993
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
7/20/2010
Enforcement Final An Enforcement action (i.e. Penalty, Order, Notice) was finalized and issued to the respective party, indicating the enforcement action was taken. The start and end date listed in the database are both the date the action was issued to the responsible party. TOXICS (360) 407-6712
11/17/2014
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
99999 Nonclassifiable Establishment
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description
9999 NONCLASSIFIABLE ESTABLISHMENTS