Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

TACOMA COAL GASIFICATION
TACOMA WA 98402
GIS latitude:
47.2422111120513
GIS longitude:
-122.433883333333
Ecology region:
SWRO
County:
Pierce
Location description:
Legislative district:
27
Congressional district:
9
WRIA:
10
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
TACOMA COAL GASIFICATION
Tacoma Spur
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
Federal (Superfund) Cleanup St A federal cleanup site listed in CERCLIS where Ecology has been or is currently involved with the cleanup process or has knowledge of the site from another process. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
WAD980835789 1/1/1900
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description
1311 CRUDE PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS
29 PETROLEUM AND COAL PRODUCTS