Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

CITY PROPERTIES CLEANUP
2112-2122 JEFFERSON AVE TACOMA WA 98402
GIS latitude:
47.2418252712502
GIS longitude:
-122.43971113657
Ecology region:
SWRO
County:
Pierce
Location description:
Legislative district:
27
Congressional district:
6
WRIA:
10
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
CITY PROPERTIES CLEANUP
DERALD MARTIN PROPERTY
HARMON TRUCK RENTAL INC
JEFFERSON AVENUE SITE
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
Voluntary Cleanup Sites For a fee, Ecology staff will review an independent cleanup report(s) and provide a written decision about the adequacy of the cleanup actions taken and described in the report. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
SW0451 11/12/2002 9/10/2007
LUST Facility A release related to a regulated leaking underground storage tank system is associated with the site. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
8194 5/16/1996 2/12/2014
Underground Storage Tank Any one or combination of tanks (including connecting underground pipes) that is used to contain regulated substances and has a tank volume of ten percent or more beneath the surface of the ground. This term does not include any of the exempt UST systems specified in WAC 173-360A-0110(1) or any piping connected thereto. See WAC 173-360A. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
8194 3/20/2000 8/23/2002
Voluntary Cleanup Sites For a fee, Ecology staff will review an independent cleanup report(s) and provide a written decision about the adequacy of the cleanup actions taken and described in the report. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
SW1315 7/9/2013 2/12/2014
Voluntary Cleanup Sites For a fee, Ecology staff will review an independent cleanup report(s) and provide a written decision about the adequacy of the cleanup actions taken and described in the report. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
SW1724 9/29/2020 3/24/2021
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
99999 Nonclassifiable Establishment
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description