Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

SUNNYDELL DRYKE SHOOTING RANGE
292 DRYKE RD SEQUIM WA 98382
GIS latitude:
48.0925
GIS longitude:
-123.218889
Ecology region:
SWRO
County:
Clallam
Location description:
Legislative district:
24
Congressional district:
6
WRIA:
18
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
SUNNYDALE DRYKE SHOOTING RANGE
SUNNYDELL DRYKE SHOOTING RANGE
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224 6/22/2004
Enforcement Final An Enforcement action (i.e. Penalty, Order, Notice) was finalized and issued to the respective party, indicating the enforcement action was taken. The start and end date listed in the database are both the date the action was issued to the responsible party. TOXICS (360) 407-6712 4/28/2009
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
71399 All Other Amusement and Recreation Industries
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description