Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

GAS WORKS PARK WA NATURAL GAS
2000 N NORTHLAKE WAY SEATTLE WA 98103
GIS latitude:
47.64693
GIS longitude:
-122.33434
Ecology region:
NWRO
County:
King
Location description:
Legislative district:
43
Congressional district:
7
WRIA:
8
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
Gas Works Park
GAS WORKS PARK WA NATURAL GAS
WASHINGTON NATURAL GAS SEATTLE
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
3/13/1996
Sediments A sediment site is a location of interest at which sediment chemical and/or biological data has been obtained and evaluated for potential impacts to human health or the environment.   Sediment sites may exist beneath or be associated with freshwater, marine and estuarine bodies of water.   Sediment sites may or may not be linked to a known land-based facility. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
3/13/1996
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description
1311 CRUDE PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS
49 ELECTRIC, GAS, AND SANITARY SERVICES