Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

Carson Cleaners Inc
4701 BROOKLYN AVE NE SEATTLE WA 98105
GIS latitude:
47.6632506696316
GIS longitude:
-122.31452332309
Ecology region:
NWRO
County:
King
Location description:
Legislative district:
43
Congressional district:
7
WRIA:
8
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
Carson Cleaners
Carson Cleaners Inc
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
Hazardous Waste Generator Facilities that generate any quantity of a dangerous waste.  They may be classified as SQG, MQG, or LQG depending on hazardous waste generated for a given month. HAZWASTE 800-874-2022
TurboWaste@ecy.wa.gov
WAD027417716 6/23/1986 12/31/2014
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
2/6/2019
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
8123 Drycleaning and Laundry Services
81231 Coin-Operated Laundries and Drycleaners
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description