Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

Oakland Bay & Shelton Harbor Sediments
Shelton WA
GIS latitude:
47.21252
GIS longitude:
-123.07841
Ecology region:
SWRO
County:
Mason
Location description:
Baywide contaminated sediments
Legislative district:
35
Congressional district:
6
WRIA:
14
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
Oakland Bay and Shelton Harbor Sediments
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
3/3/2016
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
99999 Nonclassifiable Establishment
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description