Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

PESHASTIN DRYDEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
10001 SCHOOL ST PESHASTIN WA 98847
GIS latitude:
47.568056
GIS longitude:
-120.603056
Ecology region:
CRO
County:
Chelan
Location description:
Legislative district:
12
Congressional district:
8
WRIA:
45
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
PESHASTIN DRYDEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Peshastin-Dryden Elementary School
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
Underground Storage Tank Any one or combination of tanks (including connecting underground pipes) that is used to contain regulated substances and has a tank volume of ten percent or more beneath the surface of the ground. This term does not include any of the exempt UST systems specified in WAC 173-360A-0110(1) or any piping connected thereto. See WAC 173-360A. TOXICS (360) 407-7224 7814 1/27/2000 8/25/2003
LUST Facility A release related to a regulated leaking underground storage tank system is associated with the site. TOXICS (360) 407-7224 7814 1/12/1993 2/16/2010
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224 9/29/2005 2/16/2010
Construction SW GP General permit issued to owner/operators of construction projects that disturb 1 or more acres of land through clearing, grading, excavating, or stockpiling of fill material that discharge stormwater to state waters. WATQUAL (360) 407-6400 WAR306776 5/15/2018 9/20/2019
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
6111 Elementary and Secondary Schools
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description