Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

CROWLEY MARINE SERVICES INC 8TH AVE S
7400 8TH AVE S SEATTLE WA 98108-3460
GIS latitude:
47.535769
GIS longitude:
-122.321561
Ecology region:
NWRO
County:
King
Location description:
Legislative district:
11
Congressional district:
9
WRIA:
9
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
CROWLEY MARINE SERVICES INC 8TH AVE S
CROWLEY TERMINAL 8TH AVE S
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
7/9/2007
Enforcement Final An Enforcement action (i.e. Penalty, Order, Notice) was finalized and issued to the respective party, indicating the enforcement action was taken. The start and end date listed in the database are both the date the action was issued to the responsible party. TOXICS (360) 407-6712
11/2/2009
Industrial SW GP General permit issued to industries to regulate the discharge of contaminated stormwater to state waters. WATQUAL (360) 407-6400
WAR009728 1/4/2007 11/2/2009
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
483113 Coastal and Great Lakes Freight Transportation
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description
441 DEEP SEA FOREIGN TRANS. OF FREIGHT
442 DEEP SEA DOMESTIC TRANS. OF FREIGHT
443 FREIGHT TRANS. ON THE GREAT LAKES