Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

PORT OF SEATTLE TERM 30
2715 E MARGINAL WAY S SEATTLE WA 98134
GIS latitude:
47.57948
GIS longitude:
-122.34019
Ecology region:
NWRO
County:
King
Location description:
Legislative district:
11
Congressional district:
7
WRIA:
9
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
CHEVRON USA SEATTLE PLANT
PORT OF SEATTLE TERM 30
Port of Seattle Terminal 30
TERMINAL 30
TERMINALS 30 AND 91 CRUISE TERMINAL RELOCATION
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
1/1/1900
Sediments A sediment site is a location of interest at which sediment chemical and/or biological data has been obtained and evaluated for potential impacts to human health or the environment.   Sediment sites may exist beneath or be associated with freshwater, marine and estuarine bodies of water.   Sediment sites may or may not be linked to a known land-based facility. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
1/1/1900
Non Enforcement Final A Non-Enforcement action (i.e. permit, notice of construction, etc.) was finalized, issued to the respective party, indicating the non-enforcement action was taken. SEA (360) 407-6712
5/31/2007
SEA Project Site A SEA Project Site is a location where a proposed activity has triggered an Ecology action, on or after January 1, 2004, based on its authority from Section 401 of the Clean Water Act, Coastal Zone Management Act, and/or the State Water Pollution Control Act (90.48 RCW). The activity may be pending or Ecology has taken some action (denied or approved a permit, conducted an enforcement action, etc.). Examples of projects include: commercial, residential, or industrial developments involving fill of wetlands; dredging and other in-water activities; bridge crossings; etc. SEA 360-742-2826
200601091 9/22/2006
LUST Facility A release related to a regulated leaking underground storage tank system is associated with the site. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
6267 7/28/1995 1/14/1999
Underground Storage Tank Any one or combination of tanks (including connecting underground pipes) that is used to contain regulated substances and has a tank volume of ten percent or more beneath the surface of the ground. This term does not include any of the exempt UST systems specified in WAC 173-360A-0110(1) or any piping connected thereto. See WAC 173-360A. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
6267 3/20/2000 4/8/2009
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
483111 Deep Sea Freight Transportation
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description
4412 DEEP SEA FOREIGN TRANS. OF FREIGHT
4449 WATER TRANSPORTATION OF FREIGHT, NEC
4491 MARINE CARGO HANDLING
9199 GENERAL GOVERNMENT, NEC