Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

LANDSBURG MINE ROGERS SEAM
KENT KANGLEY RD & 268TH AVE SE RAVENSDALE WA 98051
GIS latitude:
47.3707765441054
GIS longitude:
-121.98901922098
Ecology region:
NWRO
County:
King
Location description:
Legislative district:
5
Congressional district:
8
WRIA:
8
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
LANDSBURG MINE
LANDSBURG MINE ROGERS SEAM
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224 1/1/1900
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description
12 COAL MINING