Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

Industrial Container Services WA LLC
7152 1ST AVE S SEATTLE WA 98108
GIS latitude:
47.5387451160698
GIS longitude:
-122.333484834398
Ecology region:
NWRO
County:
King
Location description:
Legislative district:
11
Congressional district:
9
WRIA:
9
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
CONTAINER SERVICES CO NW INC
IFCO CONTAINER SYSTEMS
Industrial Container Services WA LLC
NORTHWEST COOPERAGE CO INC
PALEX CONTAINER SYSTEMS
SECOND ST DITCH
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
Hazardous Waste Generator Facilities that generate any quantity of a dangerous waste.  They may be classified as SQG, MQG, or LQG depending on hazardous waste generated for a given month. HAZWASTE (360) 407-6734 WAD000066084 8/18/1980 12/31/2013
Hazardous Waste Planner Under Chapter 173-307 WAC, facilities that report under Section 313 of the Emergency Planning/Community Right-To-Know Act (EPCRA), or that generate more than 2,640 pounds of hazardous waste per year, must prepare Pollution Prevention Plans.  HAZWASTE (360) 407-6731 WAD000066084 1/1/1991 7/1/1998
Emergency/Haz Chem Rpt TIER2 Businesses that store 10,000 pounds or more of a hazardous chemical or 500 pounds or less, depending on the chemical, of an extremely hazardous chemical on site at any one time must report annually. Reports are sent to the State Emergency Response Commission [represented by Ecology] Local Emergency Planning Committees, and local fire departments for emergency planning. [product, not waste] HAZWASTE (360) 407-6171 WAD000066084 1/1/1994
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224 1/1/1900
Air Qual Local Authority Reg Small sources governed only by local air authorities. AIRQUAL (360) 407-6806 C_033_11683 1/1/2007
Enforcement Final An Enforcement action (i.e. Penalty, Order, Notice) was finalized and issued to the respective party, indicating the enforcement action was taken. The start and end date listed in the database are both the date the action was issued to the responsible party. TOXICS (360) 407-6712 6/2/2010
Urban Waters The site has received an inspection by an Ecology Urban Waters Inspector. HAZWASTE 4/23/2009
Haz Waste Management Activity Facilities that are required to have an EPA/State ID number but who do not generate and/or manage hazardous waste (XQG generator status).  This includes transporters, used oil recycler's, and dangerous waste fuel marketers and burners. HAZWASTE (360) 407-6734 WAD000066084 12/31/2013
Hazardous Waste Planner Under Chapter 173-307 WAC, facilities that report under Section 313 of the Emergency Planning/Community Right-To-Know Act (EPCRA), or that generate more than 2,640 pounds of hazardous waste per year, must prepare Pollution Prevention Plans.  HAZWASTE (360) 407-6731 WAD000066084 4/14/2022
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
81131 Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description
3412 METAL BARRELS, DRUMS, AND PAILS
7699 REPAIR SERVICES, NEC