Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

RUSTON N TACOMA
52ND ST & BALTIMORE ST TACOMA WA 98407
GIS latitude:
47.29901
GIS longitude:
-122.5088
Ecology region:
SWRO
County:
Pierce
Location description:
Legislative district:
27
Congressional district:
6
WRIA:
12
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
ASARCO Offsite
RUSTON N TACOMA
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
Federal (Superfund) Cleanup St A federal cleanup site listed in CERCLIS where Ecology has been or is currently involved with the cleanup process or has knowledge of the site from another process. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
WAD980726368 3/13/1996
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description
3331 PRIMARY COPPER
3351 COPPER ROLLING AND DRAWING