Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

Gold Knob Prospects
Circle St and Dry Gulch Rd Wenatchee WA 98801
GIS latitude:
47.399777261877
GIS longitude:
-120.339310728811
Ecology region:
CRO
County:
Chelan
Location description:
Legislative district:
12
Congressional district:
8
WRIA:
45
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
Gold Knob Prospects
Saddle Rock Park
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224 6/3/2011
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
21 Mining, Quarrying, and Oil and Gas Extraction
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description