Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

BP Sta 11352
18725 BOTHELL WAY NE BOTHELL WA 98011
GIS latitude:
47.7639765254134
GIS longitude:
-122.208286506303
Ecology region:
NWRO
County:
King
Location description:
Legislative district:
1
Congressional district:
1
WRIA:
8
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
Bothell BP Oil Station 11352
BP Sta 11352
STADIUM CHEVRON
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
1/1/1900
Underground Storage Tank Any one or combination of tanks (including connecting underground pipes) that is used to contain regulated substances and has a tank volume of ten percent or more beneath the surface of the ground. This term does not include any of the exempt UST systems specified in WAC 173-360A-0110(1) or any piping connected thereto. See WAC 173-360A. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
99039 5/1/1990
LUST Facility A release related to a regulated leaking underground storage tank system is associated with the site. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
99039 4/10/1990
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description
5541 GASOLINE SERVICE STATIONS