Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

JBLM USAF MAFB MTCA LF 01 02
62 CES CEV TACOMA WA 98438-1325
GIS latitude:
47.12482
GIS longitude:
-122.50262
Ecology region:
SWRO
County:
Pierce
Location description:
Legislative district:
28
Congressional district:
10
WRIA:
12
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
USAF MAFB MTCA LF 01 02
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
3/13/1996 6/16/2010
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description
4953 REFUSE SYSTEMS