Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

COUNTRY JUNCTION STORE
5310 SE MILE HILL DR PORT ORCHARD WA 98366
GIS latitude:
47.5336609764437
GIS longitude:
-122.582211723776
Ecology region:
NWRO
County:
Kitsap
Location description:
Legislative district:
26
Congressional district:
6
WRIA:
15
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
COUNTRY JUNCTION STORE
Orchard Mart
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
LUST Facility A release related to a regulated leaking underground storage tank system is associated with the site. TOXICS (360) 407-7224 10883 1/31/1989
Underground Storage Tank Any one or combination of tanks (including connecting underground pipes) that is used to contain regulated substances and has a tank volume of ten percent or more beneath the surface of the ground. This term does not include any of the exempt UST systems specified in WAC 173-360A-0110(1) or any piping connected thereto. See WAC 173-360A. TOXICS (360) 407-7224 10883 3/20/2000
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224 1/1/1900
Enforcement Final An Enforcement action (i.e. Penalty, Order, Notice) was finalized and issued to the respective party, indicating the enforcement action was taken. The start and end date listed in the database are both the date the action was issued to the responsible party. TOXICS (360) 407-6712 8/13/2009
Independent Cleanup Any remedial action without department oversight or approval and not under an order or decree. TOXICS (360) 407-7224 5/3/2021
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
44711 Gasoline Stations with Convenience Stores
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description
5541 GASOLINE SERVICE STATIONS