Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

HANSVILLE GENERAL STORE
7532 TWIN SPITS RD HANSVILLE WA 98340
GIS latitude:
47.91771
GIS longitude:
-122.5471
Ecology region:
NWRO
County:
Kitsap
Location description:
Legislative district:
23
Congressional district:
6
WRIA:
15
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
HANSVILLE GENERAL STORE
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
LUST Facility A release related to a regulated leaking underground storage tank system is associated with the site. TOXICS (360) 407-7224 102463 11/28/1990
Underground Storage Tank Any one or combination of tanks (including connecting underground pipes) that is used to contain regulated substances and has a tank volume of ten percent or more beneath the surface of the ground. This term does not include any of the exempt UST systems specified in WAC 173-360A-0110(1) or any piping connected thereto. See WAC 173-360A. TOXICS (360) 407-7224 102463 1/4/1995
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224 1/1/1900
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description
5399 MISC. GENERAL MERCHANDISE STORES
5541 GASOLINE SERVICE STATIONS