Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

Cleaning Center of Redmond
15796 REDMOND WAY REDMOND WA 98052
GIS latitude:
47.6757541801738
GIS longitude:
-122.129004137609
Ecology region:
NWRO
County:
King
Location description:
Legislative district:
48
Congressional district:
1
WRIA:
8
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
Cleaning Center of Redmond
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
Hazardous Waste Generator Facilities that generate any quantity of a dangerous waste.  They may be classified as SQG, MQG, or LQG depending on hazardous waste generated for a given month. HAZWASTE 800-874-2022
TurboWaste@ecy.wa.gov
WAD988475745 7/27/1990 12/31/2002
Voluntary Cleanup Sites For a fee, Ecology staff will review an independent cleanup report(s) and provide a written decision about the adequacy of the cleanup actions taken and described in the report. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
NW1324 9/14/2004 4/6/2011
Hazardous Waste Generator Facilities that generate any quantity of a dangerous waste.  They may be classified as SQG, MQG, or LQG depending on hazardous waste generated for a given month. HAZWASTE 800-874-2022
TurboWaste@ecy.wa.gov
WAD988475745 6/1/2006 12/31/2006
Haz Waste Management Activity Facilities that are required to have an EPA/State ID number but who do not generate and/or manage hazardous waste (XQG generator status).  This includes transporters, used oil recycler's, and dangerous waste fuel marketers and burners. HAZWASTE 800-874-2022
TurboWaste@ecy.wa.gov
WAD988475745 12/31/2006 12/31/2010
Hazardous Waste Generator Facilities that generate any quantity of a dangerous waste.  They may be classified as SQG, MQG, or LQG depending on hazardous waste generated for a given month. HAZWASTE 800-874-2022
TurboWaste@ecy.wa.gov
WAD988475745 12/31/2010 12/31/2011
Haz Waste Management Activity Facilities that are required to have an EPA/State ID number but who do not generate and/or manage hazardous waste (XQG generator status).  This includes transporters, used oil recycler's, and dangerous waste fuel marketers and burners. HAZWASTE 800-874-2022
TurboWaste@ecy.wa.gov
WAD988475745 12/31/2011 12/31/2014
Voluntary Cleanup Sites For a fee, Ecology staff will review an independent cleanup report(s) and provide a written decision about the adequacy of the cleanup actions taken and described in the report. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
NW3166 9/11/2017 8/24/2020
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
7/28/1999 8/24/2020
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
8123 Drycleaning and Laundry Services
81231 Coin-Operated Laundries and Drycleaners
81232 Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated)
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description
7211 POWER LAUNDRIES, FAMILY & COMMERCIAL
7216 Drycleaning Plants, Except Rug Cleaning