Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

PORT OF ANACORTES DAKOTA CREEK
115 Q Ave Anacortes WA 98221
GIS latitude:
48.519752914903
GIS longitude:
-122.607860228095
Ecology region:
NWRO
County:
Skagit
Location description:
Legislative district:
40
Congressional district:
2
WRIA:
3
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
Dakota Creek Industries
DAKOTA CREEK INDUSTRIES INC
PORT OF ANACORTES
PORT OF ANACORTES DAKOTA CREEK
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
4/3/1991 3/28/2002
Voluntary Cleanup Sites For a fee, Ecology staff will review an independent cleanup report(s) and provide a written decision about the adequacy of the cleanup actions taken and described in the report. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
NW0874 3/28/2002 7/19/2006
Sediments A sediment site is a location of interest at which sediment chemical and/or biological data has been obtained and evaluated for potential impacts to human health or the environment.   Sediment sites may exist beneath or be associated with freshwater, marine and estuarine bodies of water.   Sediment sites may or may not be linked to a known land-based facility. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
3/28/2002
Voluntary Cleanup Sites For a fee, Ecology staff will review an independent cleanup report(s) and provide a written decision about the adequacy of the cleanup actions taken and described in the report. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
NW1030 1/2/2003 9/7/2007
Enforcement Final An Enforcement action (i.e. Penalty, Order, Notice) was finalized and issued to the respective party, indicating the enforcement action was taken. The start and end date listed in the database are both the date the action was issued to the responsible party. TOXICS (360) 407-6712
8/27/2007
Industrial SW GP General permit issued to industries to regulate the discharge of contaminated stormwater to state waters. WATQUAL (360) 407-6400
SO3000896 3/12/1993 8/1/1995
Municipal SW Phase II Western WA GP General permit issued to operators of small municipal stormwater collection systems to regulate stormwater discharges to state waters in western WA. WATQUAL (360) 407-6400
WAR045711 9/15/2007
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description
3731 SHIP BUILDING AND REPAIRING
4499 WATER TRANSPORTATION SERVICES, NEC