Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

EVERETT LANDFILL TIRE FIRE
2900 36TH ST EVERETT WA 98201
GIS latitude:
47.97
GIS longitude:
-122.19237
Ecology region:
NWRO
County:
Snohomish
Location description:
5 ACRE PARCEL INCLUDES 2902 36TH ST
Legislative district:
38
Congressional district:
2
WRIA:
7
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
EVERETT CITY OF LANDFILL
EVERETT LANDFILL TIRE FIRE
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224 3/1/1988 11/19/2001
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description
4953 REFUSE SYSTEMS