Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

EVERETT SMELTER
SR 529 & E MARINE VIEW DR EVERETT WA 98201
GIS latitude:
48.00989
GIS longitude:
-122.19228
Ecology region:
NWRO
County:
Snohomish
Location description:
Legislative district:
38
Congressional district:
2
WRIA:
7
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
ASARCO EVERETT
EVERETT SMELTER SLAG SITE
PUGET SOUND REDUCTION CO
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224 1/1/1900
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description
3339 PRIMARY NONFERROUS METALS, NEC