Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

Jeld Wen
300 W MARINE VIEW DR EVERETT WA 98201-1030
GIS latitude:
48.0155462262054
GIS longitude:
-122.21210590809
Ecology region:
NWRO
County:
Snohomish
Location description:
Legislative district:
38
Congressional district:
2
WRIA:
7
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
EA NORD COMPANY
JELD WEN
JELD WEN INC DBA JELD WEN EVER & NOR
JELD WEN OF EVERETT NORD DOOR
NORD DOOR CO
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
Underground Storage Tank Any one or combination of tanks (including connecting underground pipes) that is used to contain regulated substances and has a tank volume of ten percent or more beneath the surface of the ground. This term does not include any of the exempt UST systems specified in WAC 173-360A-0110(1) or any piping connected thereto. See WAC 173-360A. TOXICS (360) 407-7224 783 1/1/1973 8/6/1996
Hazardous Waste Generator Facilities that generate any quantity of a dangerous waste.  They may be classified as SQG, MQG, or LQG depending on hazardous waste generated for a given month. HAZWASTE (360) 407-6734 WAD981765654 1/6/1987 12/31/2005
LUST Facility A release related to a regulated leaking underground storage tank system is associated with the site. TOXICS (360) 407-7224 783 12/26/1990 4/20/2000
Emergency/Haz Chem Rpt TIER2 Businesses that store 10,000 pounds or more of a hazardous chemical or 500 pounds or less, depending on the chemical, of an extremely hazardous chemical on site at any one time must report annually. Reports are sent to the State Emergency Response Commission [represented by Ecology] Local Emergency Planning Committees, and local fire departments for emergency planning. [product, not waste] HAZWASTE (360) 407-6171 WAD981765654 1/1/1996
Independent Cleanup Any remedial action without department oversight or approval and not under an order or decree. TOXICS (360) 407-7224 1/1/1900
Hazardous Waste Generator Facilities that generate any quantity of a dangerous waste.  They may be classified as SQG, MQG, or LQG depending on hazardous waste generated for a given month. HAZWASTE (360) 407-6734 WAD981765654 2/20/2007 12/31/2008
Enforcement Final An Enforcement action (i.e. Penalty, Order, Notice) was finalized and issued to the respective party, indicating the enforcement action was taken. The start and end date listed in the database are both the date the action was issued to the responsible party. TOXICS (360) 407-6712 9/5/2007
Haz Waste Management Activity Facilities that are required to have an EPA/State ID number but who do not generate and/or manage hazardous waste (XQG generator status).  This includes transporters, used oil recycler's, and dangerous waste fuel marketers and burners. HAZWASTE (360) 407-6734 WAD981765654 12/31/2008 12/31/2010
Industrial SW GP General permit issued to industries to regulate the discharge of contaminated stormwater to state waters. WATQUAL (360) 407-6400 SO3000158 12/24/1992 6/11/2007
Hazardous Waste Generator Facilities that generate any quantity of a dangerous waste.  They may be classified as SQG, MQG, or LQG depending on hazardous waste generated for a given month. HAZWASTE (360) 407-6734 WAD981765654 12/31/2010 12/31/2011
Haz Waste Management Activity Facilities that are required to have an EPA/State ID number but who do not generate and/or manage hazardous waste (XQG generator status).  This includes transporters, used oil recycler's, and dangerous waste fuel marketers and burners. HAZWASTE (360) 407-6734 WAD981765654 12/31/2011 12/31/2012
Hazardous Waste Generator Facilities that generate any quantity of a dangerous waste.  They may be classified as SQG, MQG, or LQG depending on hazardous waste generated for a given month. HAZWASTE (360) 407-6734 WAD981765654 12/31/2012 12/31/2013
Haz Waste Management Activity Facilities that are required to have an EPA/State ID number but who do not generate and/or manage hazardous waste (XQG generator status).  This includes transporters, used oil recycler's, and dangerous waste fuel marketers and burners. HAZWASTE (360) 407-6734 WAD981765654 12/31/2013 12/31/2013
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
321911 Wood Window and Door Manufacturing
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description
2431 MILLWORK
2493 RECONSTITUTED WOOD PRODUCTS