Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

Seattle DOT Mercer Parcels
800 MERCER ST SEATTLE WA 98109
GIS latitude:
47.6250683256473
GIS longitude:
-122.341096559525
Ecology region:
NWRO
County:
King
Location description:
Parcels 2249000080, 2249000055, 2249000040, and 2249000006
Legislative district:
36
Congressional district:
7
WRIA:
8
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
Seattle DOT Mercer Parcels
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
6/25/2018
Voluntary Cleanup Sites For a fee, Ecology staff will review an independent cleanup report(s) and provide a written decision about the adequacy of the cleanup actions taken and described in the report. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
NW3258 1/23/2020 2/28/2022
Hazardous Waste Generator Facilities that generate any quantity of a dangerous waste.  They may be classified as SQG, MQG, or LQG depending on hazardous waste generated for a given month. HAZWASTE 800-874-2022
TurboWaste@ecy.wa.gov
WAH000057925 9/17/2020
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
44719 Other Gasoline Stations
99999 Nonclassifiable Establishment
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description