Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

POPS AUTOMOTIVE ROLOFF PROP
1521 126TH ST SE EVERETT WA 98208
GIS latitude:
47.88373
GIS longitude:
-122.21229
Ecology region:
NWRO
County:
Snohomish
Location description:
Legislative district:
44
Congressional district:
2
WRIA:
8
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
POPS AUTOMOTIVE ROLOFF PROP
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224 1/1/1900 12/22/2008
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description
7538 GENERAL AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR SHOPS