Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

LITTLEROCK GROCERY & GAS
6410 128TH AVE SW LITTLEROCK WA 98556
GIS latitude:
46.90193
GIS longitude:
-123.01914
Ecology region:
SWRO
County:
Thurston
Location description:
Legislative district:
35
Congressional district:
10
WRIA:
23
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
LITTLEROCK GROCERY & GAS
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
Underground Storage Tank Any one or combination of tanks (including connecting underground pipes) that is used to contain regulated substances and has a tank volume of ten percent or more beneath the surface of the ground. This term does not include any of the exempt UST systems specified in WAC 173-360A-0110(1) or any piping connected thereto. See WAC 173-360A. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
100886 7/1/1988
LUST Facility A release related to a regulated leaking underground storage tank system is associated with the site. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
100886 10/30/1990 11/1/1990
Voluntary Cleanup Sites For a fee, Ecology staff will review an independent cleanup report(s) and provide a written decision about the adequacy of the cleanup actions taken and described in the report. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
SW1569 2/14/2017
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
44711 Gasoline Stations with Convenience Stores
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description