Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

BOULEVARD NURSERY
2021 BOULEVARD RD SE OLYMPIA WA 98501
GIS latitude:
47.030407
GIS longitude:
-122.86575
Ecology region:
SWRO
County:
Thurston
Location description:
Legislative district:
22
Congressional district:
10
WRIA:
13
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
BOULEVARD NURSERY
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224 8/11/2009 2/25/2021
Voluntary Cleanup Sites For a fee, Ecology staff will review an independent cleanup report(s) and provide a written decision about the adequacy of the cleanup actions taken and described in the report. TOXICS (360) 407-7224 XS0001 9/30/2020 10/30/2020
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
1114 Greenhouse, Nursery, and Floriculture Production
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description