Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

Tidewater Fuel Line Leak
2900 SACAJAWEA PARK RD PASCO WA 99301
GIS latitude:
46.2165229247464
GIS longitude:
-119.031395287883
Ecology region:
ERO
County:
Franklin
Location description:
Legislative district:
16
Congressional district:
4
WRIA:
33
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
Tidewater Fuel Line Leak
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
9/6/2000 12/18/2000
Voluntary Cleanup Sites For a fee, Ecology staff will review an independent cleanup report(s) and provide a written decision about the adequacy of the cleanup actions taken and described in the report. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
EA0059 12/18/2000 8/19/2008
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
8/19/2008
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description
5171 PETROLEUM BULK STATIONS & TERMINALS