Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

TRAIN STATION MINI MART
900 E METHOW VALLEY HWY TWISP WA 98856
GIS latitude:
48.3596269513599
GIS longitude:
-120.111724851017
Ecology region:
CRO
County:
Okanogan
Location description:
Legislative district:
12
Congressional district:
4
WRIA:
48
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
BLACKBIRD COUNTRY STORE
TRAIN STATION MINI MART
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
Underground Storage Tank Any one or combination of tanks (including connecting underground pipes) that is used to contain regulated substances and has a tank volume of ten percent or more beneath the surface of the ground. This term does not include any of the exempt UST systems specified in WAC 173-360A-0110(1) or any piping connected thereto. See WAC 173-360A. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
2117 12/15/1999 12/31/1999
LUST Facility A release related to a regulated leaking underground storage tank system is associated with the site. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
2117 2/3/2006 12/29/2008
Voluntary Cleanup Sites For a fee, Ecology staff will review an independent cleanup report(s) and provide a written decision about the adequacy of the cleanup actions taken and described in the report. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
CE0299 11/14/2008 12/29/2008
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
3/15/2006 4/27/2009
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
44711 Gasoline Stations with Convenience Stores
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description