Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

South Park Marina
8604 DALLAS AVE S SEATTLE WA 98108
GIS latitude:
47.5268948919061
GIS longitude:
-122.312277406306
Ecology region:
NWRO
County:
King
Location description:
Legislative district:
11
Congressional district:
9
WRIA:
9
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
A & B BARREL CO
Ben Johnson South Park Marina
SOUTH PARK MARINA
South Park Marina LP
WILLARD S CROW
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
Hazardous Waste Generator Facilities that generate any quantity of a dangerous waste.  They may be classified as SQG, MQG, or LQG depending on hazardous waste generated for a given month. HAZWASTE 800-874-2022
TurboWaste@ecy.wa.gov
WAD988513248 10/27/1992 12/31/2009
Underground Storage Tank Any one or combination of tanks (including connecting underground pipes) that is used to contain regulated substances and has a tank volume of ten percent or more beneath the surface of the ground. This term does not include any of the exempt UST systems specified in WAC 173-360A-0110(1) or any piping connected thereto. See WAC 173-360A. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
2/29/2000 5/3/2000
Enforcement Final An Enforcement action (i.e. Penalty, Order, Notice) was finalized and issued to the respective party, indicating the enforcement action was taken. The start and end date listed in the database are both the date the action was issued to the responsible party. SPILLS (360) 407-6712
6/18/2004
Hazardous Waste Generator Facilities that generate any quantity of a dangerous waste.  They may be classified as SQG, MQG, or LQG depending on hazardous waste generated for a given month. HAZWASTE 800-874-2022
TurboWaste@ecy.wa.gov
WAD988513248 7/28/2008 12/31/2010
Boatyard GP General permit issued to boatyards to regulate discharges of pollutants to state waters from boatyard construction, maintenance and repair activities WATQUAL (360) 407-6400
WAG030045 2/5/1993
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
5/15/2008
Haz Waste Management Activity Facilities that are required to have an EPA/State ID number but who do not generate and/or manage hazardous waste (XQG generator status).  This includes transporters, used oil recycler's, and dangerous waste fuel marketers and burners. HAZWASTE 800-874-2022
TurboWaste@ecy.wa.gov
WAD988513248 12/31/2009
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
336612 Boat Building
71393 Marinas
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description
3732 BOAT BUILDING AND REPAIRING
4214 LOCAL TRUCKING WITH STORAGE
4493 MARINAS