Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

Tiger Oil N 1st St Fmr 6013
1808 N 1ST ST YAKIMA WA 98902
GIS latitude:
46.6237773683049
GIS longitude:
-120.512442711387
Ecology region:
CRO
County:
Yakima
Location description:
Legislative district:
15
Congressional district:
4
WRIA:
38
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
Tiger Oil N 1st St Fmr 6013
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
LUST Facility A release related to a regulated leaking underground storage tank system is associated with the site. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
9904 9/15/1982
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
4/16/1996
Underground Storage Tank Any one or combination of tanks (including connecting underground pipes) that is used to contain regulated substances and has a tank volume of ten percent or more beneath the surface of the ground. This term does not include any of the exempt UST systems specified in WAC 173-360A-0110(1) or any piping connected thereto. See WAC 173-360A. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
9904 1/27/2000
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description
55 AUTOMOTIVE DEALERS & SERVICE STATIONS