Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

US ARMY Camp Bonneville RAU-1
PROEBSTEL WA 98682
GIS latitude:
45.692669
GIS longitude:
-122.388639
Ecology region:
SWRO
County:
Clark
Location description:
12 MILES NE OF VANCOUVER CLARK COUNTY
Legislative district:
18
Congressional district:
3
WRIA:
28
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
US ARMY Camp Bonneville RAU-1
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
1/2/1995
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description