Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

GOLDEN HOMES INC
19647 VIKING AVE NW POULSBO WA 98370-8399
GIS latitude:
47.74129
GIS longitude:
-122.65893
Ecology region:
NWRO
County:
Kitsap
Location description:
Legislative district:
23
Congressional district:
6
WRIA:
15
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
Winger Land Golden Homes
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
Underground Storage Tank Any one or combination of tanks (including connecting underground pipes) that is used to contain regulated substances and has a tank volume of ten percent or more beneath the surface of the ground. This term does not include any of the exempt UST systems specified in WAC 173-360A-0110(1) or any piping connected thereto. See WAC 173-360A. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
619019 3/27/2003 3/28/2003
LUST Facility A release related to a regulated leaking underground storage tank system is associated with the site. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
619019 4/28/2003
Voluntary Cleanup Sites For a fee, Ecology staff will review an independent cleanup report(s) and provide a written decision about the adequacy of the cleanup actions taken and described in the report. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
NW3107 12/27/2016
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
44711 Gasoline Stations with Convenience Stores
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description