Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

EXXON STATION 73594
13204 NE HWY 99 VANCOUVER WA 98665
GIS latitude:
45.7167
GIS longitude:
-122.65255
Ecology region:
SWRO
County:
Clark
Location description:
Legislative district:
49
Congressional district:
3
WRIA:
28
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
EXXON STATION 73594
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
LUST Facility A release related to a regulated leaking underground storage tank system is associated with the site. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
200274 7/20/1988 8/20/2013
Underground Storage Tank Any one or combination of tanks (including connecting underground pipes) that is used to contain regulated substances and has a tank volume of ten percent or more beneath the surface of the ground. This term does not include any of the exempt UST systems specified in WAC 173-360A-0110(1) or any piping connected thereto. See WAC 173-360A. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
200274 2/16/2000 1/23/2007
Voluntary Cleanup Sites For a fee, Ecology staff will review an independent cleanup report(s) and provide a written decision about the adequacy of the cleanup actions taken and described in the report. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
SW0447 10/22/2002 8/20/2013
Voluntary Cleanup Sites For a fee, Ecology staff will review an independent cleanup report(s) and provide a written decision about the adequacy of the cleanup actions taken and described in the report. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
SW1692 10/14/2019 5/28/2020
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
447 Gasoline Stations
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description
554 GASOLINE SERVICE STATIONS