Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

Chevron Pipe Line Company Pasco Bulk Terminal
2900 SACAJAWEA PARK RD PASCO WA 99301
GIS latitude:
46.2165358777225
GIS longitude:
-119.031469991251
Ecology region:
ERO
County:
Franklin
Location description:
Legislative district:
16
Congressional district:
4
WRIA:
33
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
Andeavor Logistics Operations LLC-Pasco Terminal
Chevron Pasco Bulk Terminal
Chevron Pipe Line Company Pasco Bulk Terminal
Chevron Pipeline Co Pasco Bulk Terminal
Chevron Pipeline Pasco Terminal
CHEVRON USA PASCO TERMINAL
Tesoro Logistics Northwest Pipeline Pasco Terminal
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
Oil Facility Contingency Plan Oil handling facilities that are required to file oil spill contingency plans. An oil handling facility can be classified as a structure, equipment, pipeline, or device located on or near navigable waters of the state that transfers oil in bulk to or from a tank vessel or pipeline and is used for producing, storing, handling, transferring, processing, or transporting oil in bulk.  SPILLS (360) 407-7455
7/1/1991
Independent Cleanup Any remedial action without department oversight or approval and not under an order or decree. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
12/11/2000
Enforcement Final An Enforcement action (i.e. Penalty, Order, Notice) was finalized and issued to the respective party, indicating the enforcement action was taken. The start and end date listed in the database are both the date the action was issued to the responsible party. TOXICS (360) 407-6712
12/21/2009
Class 1 Facility Applies to large, fixed shore-side facilities such as refineries, refueling terminals, and oil pipelines. This definition includes facilities that transfer to tank vessels and pipelines. Full definition can be found in Washington Administrative Code (WAC) 173-180-020. SPILLS (360) 407-7455
10/26/2006
Air Quality Reg Source Minor sources within the source category listed or equipment listed in WAC 173-400-100, requiring registration. AIRQUAL
A0210013 4/12/2019
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description
5171 PETROLEUM BULK STATIONS & TERMINALS