Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

CENEX BULK PLANT HARVEST STATES MOSES LK
1015 E BROADWAY MOSES LAKE WA 98837
GIS latitude:
47.13849097
GIS longitude:
-119.2639265
Ecology region:
ERO
County:
Grant
Location description:
Legislative district:
13
Congressional district:
4
WRIA:
41
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
CENEX BULK PLANT HARVEST STATES MOSES LK
CENEX HARVEST STATES MOSES LK BULK PLANT
CENEX SERVICE CENTER UST 97561
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
Emergency/Haz Chem Rpt TIER2 Businesses that store 10,000 pounds or more of a hazardous chemical or 500 pounds or less, depending on the chemical, of an extremely hazardous chemical on site at any one time must report annually. Reports are sent to the State Emergency Response Commission [represented by Ecology] Local Emergency Planning Committees, and local fire departments for emergency planning. [product, not waste] HAZWASTE (360) 407-6171
CRK000034300 1/1/1991
Independent Cleanup Any remedial action without department oversight or approval and not under an order or decree. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
4/16/1996 8/6/2014
Underground Storage Tank Any one or combination of tanks (including connecting underground pipes) that is used to contain regulated substances and has a tank volume of ten percent or more beneath the surface of the ground. This term does not include any of the exempt UST systems specified in WAC 173-360A-0110(1) or any piping connected thereto. See WAC 173-360A. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
97561 6/8/1998 5/18/2000
Voluntary Cleanup Sites For a fee, Ecology staff will review an independent cleanup report(s) and provide a written decision about the adequacy of the cleanup actions taken and described in the report. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
EA0261 3/31/2014 8/6/2014
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description
5983 FUEL OIL DEALERS