Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

REID S AUTOMOTIVE INC
3512 S 84TH ST LAKEWOOD WA 98409-3809
GIS latitude:
47.1806498383
GIS longitude:
-122.482932838
Ecology region:
SWRO
County:
Pierce
Location description:
Legislative district:
29
Congressional district:
10
WRIA:
12
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
ARTS AUTO DOCTORS ARTHUR RL BOOKER
REID AUTO
REID AUTO SERVICE
REID S AUTOMOTIVE INC
REIDS AUTOMOTIVE INC
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224 2/14/2003 7/28/2003
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224 2/17/2003 7/28/2003
Voluntary Cleanup Sites For a fee, Ecology staff will review an independent cleanup report(s) and provide a written decision about the adequacy of the cleanup actions taken and described in the report. TOXICS (360) 407-7224 SW0878 6/21/2007 3/21/2008
Local Source Cntrl 7/09-3/12 The Local Source Control program involves technical assistance visits by local governments to businesses and organizations, some of whom are small generators of hazardous wastes. Data sharing with Ecology’s ‘Facility/Site’ search function occurred between July 2009 and March 2012. Local Source Control work continues, however records of visits are maintained by the local governments that conduct them. HAZWASTE (509) 239-3503 5/21/2009 4/29/2010
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description
75 AUTO REPAIR, SERVICES, AND PARKING