Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

Aluminum Recycling Trentwood
2317 N SULLIVAN RD Spokane Valley WA 99216
GIS latitude:
47.677778
GIS longitude:
-117.201111
Ecology region:
ERO
County:
Spokane
Location description:
Legislative district:
4
Congressional district:
5
WRIA:
57
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
Aluminum Recycling Trentwood
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
Hazardous Waste Generator Facilities that generate any quantity of a dangerous waste.  They may be classified as SQG, MQG, or LQG depending on hazardous waste generated for a given month. HAZWASTE (360) 407-6734 WAD980722979 12/21/1983 4/8/1988
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224 4/15/1996 4/16/1996
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224 12/14/2006
Enforcement Final An Enforcement action (i.e. Penalty, Order, Notice) was finalized and issued to the respective party, indicating the enforcement action was taken. The start and end date listed in the database are both the date the action was issued to the responsible party. TOXICS (360) 407-6712 7/20/2009
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description
3363 ALUMINUM DIE-CASTINGS
9999 NONCLASSIFIABLE ESTABLISHMENTS