Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

BNSF PARKWATER RAILYARD
5302 E Trent Ave Spokane WA 99212
GIS latitude:
47.6748961605222
GIS longitude:
-117.332724039707
Ecology region:
ERO
County:
Spokane
Location description:
Legislative district:
3
Congressional district:
5
WRIA:
57
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
BN PARKWATER RAILYARD
BNRR SPOKANE - PARKWATER
BNSF PARKWATER RAILYARD
CONOCO INC PARKWATER STATION
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
Independent Cleanup Any remedial action without department oversight or approval and not under an order or decree. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
4/16/1996
Enforcement Final An Enforcement action (i.e. Penalty, Order, Notice) was finalized and issued to the respective party, indicating the enforcement action was taken. The start and end date listed in the database are both the date the action was issued to the responsible party. TOXICS (360) 407-6712
2/20/2009
LUST Facility A release related to a regulated leaking underground storage tank system is associated with the site. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
9440 1/11/1991 1/29/1992
Underground Storage Tank Any one or combination of tanks (including connecting underground pipes) that is used to contain regulated substances and has a tank volume of ten percent or more beneath the surface of the ground. This term does not include any of the exempt UST systems specified in WAC 173-360A-0110(1) or any piping connected thereto. See WAC 173-360A. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
9440 3/20/2000
Emergency/Haz Chem Rpt TIER2 Businesses that store 10,000 pounds or more of a hazardous chemical or 500 pounds or less, depending on the chemical, of an extremely hazardous chemical on site at any one time must report annually. Reports are sent to the State Emergency Response Commission [represented by Ecology] Local Emergency Planning Committees, and local fire departments for emergency planning. [product, not waste] HAZWASTE (360) 407-6171
CRK000003930 1/1/1987 10/17/2011
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description