Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

SEATTLE HOUSING AUTHORITY MAINT PKG LOT
1201-1225 N 45TH ST SEATTLE WA 98103
GIS latitude:
47.6612820595436
GIS longitude:
-122.342972474752
Ecology region:
NWRO
County:
King
Location description:
Legislative district:
43
Congressional district:
7
WRIA:
8
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
Chevron 209335
Seattle Housing Authority Maint Parking Lot
SEATTLE HOUSING AUTHORITY MAINT PKG LOT
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
LUST Facility A release related to a regulated leaking underground storage tank system is associated with the site. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
583072 7/19/2001
Hazardous Waste Generator Facilities that generate any quantity of a dangerous waste.  They may be classified as SQG, MQG, or LQG depending on hazardous waste generated for a given month. HAZWASTE 800-874-2022
TurboWaste@ecy.wa.gov
WAH000026234 6/7/2005 12/31/2005
Haz Waste Management Activity Facilities that are required to have an EPA/State ID number but who do not generate and/or manage hazardous waste (XQG generator status).  This includes transporters, used oil recycler's, and dangerous waste fuel marketers and burners. HAZWASTE 800-874-2022
TurboWaste@ecy.wa.gov
WAH000026234 12/31/2005 12/31/2013
Voluntary Cleanup Sites For a fee, Ecology staff will review an independent cleanup report(s) and provide a written decision about the adequacy of the cleanup actions taken and described in the report. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
nw1415 3/15/2005 10/14/2009
Voluntary Cleanup Sites For a fee, Ecology staff will review an independent cleanup report(s) and provide a written decision about the adequacy of the cleanup actions taken and described in the report. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
NW2220 11/20/2009 5/3/2017
Hazardous Waste Generator Facilities that generate any quantity of a dangerous waste.  They may be classified as SQG, MQG, or LQG depending on hazardous waste generated for a given month. HAZWASTE 800-874-2022
TurboWaste@ecy.wa.gov
WAH000026234 12/31/2013 12/31/2014
Haz Waste Management Activity Facilities that are required to have an EPA/State ID number but who do not generate and/or manage hazardous waste (XQG generator status).  This includes transporters, used oil recycler's, and dangerous waste fuel marketers and burners. HAZWASTE 800-874-2022
TurboWaste@ecy.wa.gov
WAH000026234 12/31/2014
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224
7/19/2001
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
447 Gasoline Stations
44711 Gasoline Stations with Convenience Stores
562910 Remediation Services
99999 Nonclassifiable Establishment
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description