Map facility     

A map with the facility/site. Continue on this page to hear information about where the facility/site is located.

Bothell Landing
18120 18126 18132 BOTHELL WAY NE 10001 WOODINVILLE DR BOTHELL WA 98011
GIS latitude:
47.7590927872801
GIS longitude:
-122.207690457562
Ecology region:
NWRO
County:
King
Location description:
Legislative district:
1
Congressional district:
1
WRIA:
8
Tribal land:
N
Alternate names
Also known as
Bothell Landing
Interactions for this facility/site
Interaction Interaction description Ecology program Ecology program contact Program ID Start date End date
Voluntary Cleanup Sites For a fee, Ecology staff will review an independent cleanup report(s) and provide a written decision about the adequacy of the cleanup actions taken and described in the report. TOXICS (360) 407-7224 NW0602 2/12/2001 6/12/2006
State Cleanup Site A site is being cleaned up under state regulations. Regulations include Model Toxics Control Act or its predecessors. TOXICS (360) 407-7224 11/4/2008
Enforcement Final An Enforcement action (i.e. Penalty, Order, Notice) was finalized and issued to the respective party, indicating the enforcement action was taken. The start and end date listed in the database are both the date the action was issued to the responsible party. TOXICS (360) 407-6712 12/9/2008
Underground Storage Tank Any one or combination of tanks (including connecting underground pipes) that is used to contain regulated substances and has a tank volume of ten percent or more beneath the surface of the ground. This term does not include any of the exempt UST systems specified in WAC 173-360A-0110(1) or any piping connected thereto. See WAC 173-360A. TOXICS (360) 407-7224 620151 5/2/2014 5/2/2014
NAICS codes for this facility
Code Description
99999 Nonclassifiable Establishment
SIC codes for this facility
Code Description
3795 TANKS AND TANK COMPONENTS